Blog

Bo Jackson's Elite Sports | Lockport, Illinois

15/16u Blacksox

Roster

Silver

# Name Position High School
00 Jaden Mitchell OF/3B 2021 Neuqua Valley
1 Nicholas Heerde C/INF/OF 2021 Lincoln-Way East
3 Brian Henehan 3B/C 2020 Andrew
5 Collin Murray MIF 2021 Lincoln-Way Central
7 Andrew Etter OF/P 2020 Mt. Carmel
8 Matthew Garcia 1B/3B 2020 Andrew
13 Conor Kelly 3B/1B 2020 Marist
15 Aidan Goggins 1B/P 2020 Providence Catholic
16 Nate Rodriguez MIF 2021 Carl Sandburg
17 Dylan Strilko OF/2B 2021 Lincoln-Way West
23 Gavin Sebby INF 2021 Joliet Catholic Academy
24 Lane Scott 1B/P 2021 St. Rita
27 George Pavlopoulos MIF/C 2020 Providence Catholic
29 Nick Persha C/OF 2020 Andrew
33 Alex Barrera 1B/3B 2021 Homewood-Flossmoor
34 Jack Heller C/OF 2020 Lincoln-Way East
38 Chase Jankowski C/MIF 2020 Lincoln-Way West
45 Aaron Lopez 1B/OF 2020 Mt. Carmel
51 Brian Huttner 3B/1B 2021 Chicago Christian
53 Marty Moloney 3B/1B 2020 Oak Forest

 

White

# Name Position High School
1 Chris Cartwright 2B/OF 2020 Aurora Catholic
2 Andrew Thomas LHP 2020 Andrew
4 Connor McNamara OF/INF 2020 Marist
5 Trevor Cashmer OF/C 2020 Tinley Park
7 Alec Murray MIF/P 2020 Lincoln-Way East
8 Ethan Healy MIF 2020 Lincoln-Way East
9 Patrick Cavanaugh OF 2021 St. Laurence
13 Jack Barrett 3B/2B 2020 Carl Sandburg
14 Jon-Michael Young 1B 2021 Lockport
15 Colin Czyszczon C/3B 2020 St. Laurence
16 Jonas Gulbrandsen SS/OF 2021 Oswego East
18 Ryan Way OF 2020 Lockport
19 John Craig INF 2020 Joliet West
21 Kyle Siksta OF/P 2020 Joliet West
23 Saverio Scumaci MIF 2020 Andrew
25 Kyle Winston 1B 2020 Andrew
26 Daniel Mulcare C/3B 2021 Glenbard West
28 Ryan Adasiak 3B/INF/OF 2020 Marist
34 Mason Kujak OF/P 2021 Plainfield Central
53 Marty Moloney 3B/1B 2020 Oak Forest
77 Ronan Meyer 1B/P 2020 Munster

Click here for roster assignments

 

Coaches

Silver

Coach Cell Phone Email
Charlie Johnson 708-250-9834 hotcornercj@gmail.com
Matt Kucharski 708-509-2250 mtkucharski11@yahoo.com

 

White

Coach Cell Phone Email
Adam Knerr 815-666-7675 adamk1829@gmail.com
Anthony Agne 630-664-2654 anthonyagne@yahoo.com

 

Summer Schedule

Silver

Weekend Event Name Location
May 31-3 Pastime Northwestern University-Great Lakes Inv Evanston-IL
June 7-10 Pastime Windy City Thunderbolts-Great Lakes Open Crestwood-IL
June 14-17 DSP Northern IL Inv DeKalb-IL
June 21-24 Primetime Tournaments Perfect Game HS Championships Lisle-IL
June 28-1 DSP 11th Annual DeKalb Inv DeKalb-IL
July 5-8 DSP 9th Annual Judson University Inv Elgin-IL
July 12-15 Primetime Tournaments Perfect Game Southside Showdown Chicago-IL
July 19-22 DSP Chicago Classic Chicago-IL
July 26-29 DSP 16u National Championships Chicago-IL

 

White

Weekend Event Name Location
May 31-3 Pastime Northwestern University-Great Lakes Inv Evanston-IL
June 7-10 Pastime Windy City Thunderbolts-Great Lakes Open Crestwood-IL
June 14-17 DSP Northern IL Inv DeKalb-IL
June 21-24 Primetime Tournaments Perfect Game HS Championships Lisle-IL
June 28-1 DSP 11th Annual DeKalb Inv DeKalb-IL
July 5-8 DSP 9th Annual Judson University Inv Elgin-IL
July 12-15 Primetime Tournaments Perfect Game Southside Showdown Chicago-IL
July 19-22 DSP Chicago Classic Chicago-IL
July 26-29 DSP 16u National Championships Chicago-IL