Blog

Bo Jackson's Elite Sports | Lockport, Illinois

16u Sparks

Roster

# Name Positions  Grad year/High School Commitment
1 Christian Knapczyk INF 2020 Joliet Catholic Academy Louisville
2 Jack Payton C/OF 2020 Brother Rice
3 Zach Reddinger LHP 2020 Morris
4 Patrick Raines INF 2020 St. Rita
5 Jake Donahue OF 2020 Plainfield Central
6 Jake Hesselmann INF/RHP 2020 Providence Catholic
7 Jack Crowder 1B/RHP 2020 Plainfield East Illinois
8 Cal Hejza INF 2020 Oswego
9 Nick Muscolino INF/OF 2020 Lemont
11 Tom Jurack INF/OF 2020 Hinsdale Central
12 Keaton Hopwood INF/RHP 2020 Wilmington
13 Will Tenuta RHP 2020 Carl Sandburg
14 Jacob Kampf INF 2020 Lockport
15 Jack Kuchel C/OF 2020 Carl Sandburg
16 Danny Wuestenfeld 1B 2020 Joliet Catholic Academy
17 Ethan Imlach INF/RHP 2020 Mount Carmel
18 Tristan Stefanos INF 2020 Marist
20 Jimmy Rybarczyk OF 2020 Carl Sandburg
21 Ben Vitas INF/RHP 2020 Providence Catholic
22 Conor Wright LHP 2020 Joliet Catholic Academy
23 Alberto Lamas RHP 2020 Joliet Catholic Academy
24 Amarion Brown 1B/RHP 2020 Brother Rice
25 Kyle Waxweiler C/OF 2020 Lincoln-Way West
26 Ben Catrambone RHP 2020 Lyons Township
27 Dane Thomas OF 2020 Marist
28 Austin Greco OF/RHP 2020 Mundelelin
30 Trevor King 1B/RHP 2020 Glenbard West
31 Dylan Robertson INF 2020 Brother Rice
32 Jack Brady RHP 2020 Lemont
33 Anthony Fornero C/3B/RHP 2020 Lemont
34 Brendan Slota 1B/RHP 2020 Providence Catholic
35 Caden Carr RHP 2020 Marist
40 Johnny Kubin RHP 2020 Marist
44 Charlie Huth 1B/3B/RHP 2020 Hinsdale Central
55 Ken Middleton RHP 2020 Providence Catholic
72 Adam Huekels OF/RHP 2020 Marian Catholic

Click here for roster assignments

 

Coaches

Black

Coach Cell Phone Email
Dave Payton 708-710-6076 dpayton@putty.com
Charlie White 630-251-6778 cmwhite004@gmail.com
Tyler Shipley 417-840-0094 shipley.tyler@yahoo.com

 

White

Coach Cell Phone Email
Garrick Pranchke 815-258-6981 gpranchke@gmail.com
Sean McBride 708-466-0325  smcb20@gmail.com

 

Summer Schedule

Black

 

White

Dates Event Name  Location
June 3 Split Squad DH TBD
June 9-10  16u CSA I-94 League Tournament Kenosha-WI
June 14-17 16u Midwest Prospect League Westfield-IN
June 21-24 DSP Midwest Classic Chicago-IL
June 28-1 16u Cincy Flames Summer Classic Cincinatti-OH
July 5-8 16u DSP Top Collegiate Inv Bloomington-IL
July 12-15 16u Five Tool Showcase Chicago-IL
July 19-22 Pro Player Event Huntley-IL

 

Hotel Information

Please click this link for hotel information!

 

Live Calendar