Blog

Bo Jackson's Elite Sports | Lockport, Illinois

Alumni

MLB Draft

Draft year Name High School/College Organization
2017 Jake Latz Lemont/Kent State 5th round-Texas Rangers
2017 Brad Bass Lincoln-Way Central 7th round-Detroit Tigers
2017 Connor Ryan Lockport/Illinois-Chicago 8th round-Cincinatti Reds
2017 Dylan Rosa Providence Catholic/Kent State 18th round- Detroit Tigers
2017 Zack Soria St. Rita/Florida International 18th round-Atlanta Braves
2017 David Cronin Carl Sandburg/Illinois-Chicago 20th round-Chicago White Sox
2017 Bryan Pall Carl Sandburg/Michigan 25th round-Seattle Mariners
2017 Christian Taugner Lake Park/Brown 37th round-Milwaukee Brewers
2016 Matthias Dietz Carl Sandburg/John A Logan Community College 2nd round-Baltimore Orioles
2016 Nick Solak Naperville North/Louisville 2nd round-New York Yankees
2016 Kyle Funkhouser Oak Forest/Louisville 4th round-Detroit Tigers
2016 Dan Rizzie Carl Sandburg/Xavier 13th round-New York Mets
2016 Brandon Boggetto Providence Catholic/Southeast Missouri State 25th round-Washington Nationals
2015 Kevin Duchene Joliet Catholic Academy/Illinois 5th round-Oakland Athletics
2015 Jeff Boehm Mount Carmel/Illinois-Chicago 13th round-Anahiem Athletics
2015 Brandon Magallones Providence Catholic/Northwestern 24th round-Chicago White Sox
2014 Sam Travis Providence Catholic/Indiana 2nd round-Boston Red Sox
2014 Mark Payton St. Rita/Texas 7th round-New York Yankees
2014 Matt Trowbridge  Providence Catholic/Central Michigan 13th round-Baltimore Orioles
2014 Charlie White Naperville North/Maryland 21st round-Chicago Cubs
2014 Mike Hollenbeck Joliet West /Illinois State 23rd round-Chicago White Sox
2014 Kevin Reiher Eisenhower/Prairie State College 24th round-Atlanta Braves
2014 Pat Kaminska Naperville Central/Central Michigan Free-agent Texas Rangers
2013 Kevin Johnson Mount Carmel/Illinois 24th round-Oakland Athletics
2013 Justin Ringo Amos Alonzo Stagg 28th round-St. Louis Cardinals
2012 Dietrich Enns Lincoln-Way East/Central Michigan 19th round-New York Yankees
2012 Mike McQuillan Brother Rice/Iowa 33rd round-Washington Nationals
2011 Tony Zych St. Rita/Louisville 4th round-Chicago Cubs
2010 Mike Foltynewicz Minooka 1st round-Houston Astros
2010 Seth Blair Rock Falls/Arizona State 1st round-St. Louis Cardinals
2010 Phil Wunderlich Downers Grove South/Louisville 12th round-Tampa Bay Rays
2007 Casey Crosby Kaneland 5th round-Detroit Tigers
2007 TJ McFarland Amos Alonzo Stagg 4th round-Baltimore Orioles
2007 Kyle Kaminska Naperville Central 25th round-Florida Marlins
2007 John Ruettiger Joliet Catholic Academy/Arizona State University 8th round-Baltimore Orioles

Air Force Academy

Grad year Name High School
2012 Mariano Long Naperville North
2011 Brian Sicher St. Rita

University of Alabama Birmingham

Grad year Name High School
2012 Nick Altobella  St. Laurence
2011 Jeff Schalk Wheaton North
2010 Matt Morse Sandwich

Alleghany College (Pennsylvania)

Grad year Name High School
2014 Mike Wagner  New Hampton

Arizona State University

Grad year Name High School
2008 John Ruettiger Joliet Catholic Academy
2007 Seth Blair Rock Falls

Augustana College

Grad year Name High School
2015 Ryan Kairis Marist
2013 Justin Joy Carl Sandburg
2012 Trent Overzet Chicago Christian
2009 Tyler Willis Lockport
2006 Mike Odenthal Naperville Central

Ave Maria University

Grad year Name High School
2013 Kevin Sicher St. Rita
2011 Connor Sullivan Brother Rice

Ball State University

Grad year Name High School
2009 John Cisna Lockport Township

Baylor University

Grad year Name High School
2009 Steve DalPorto Nazareth Academy

Belmont University

Grad year Name High School
2009 Dan Huenecke Palatine

BlackHawk College

Grad year Name High School
2015 Zach Erdmann  St. Laurence
2008 Tom Marsh Wheaton Warrenville South
2008 Casey Manheim Wheaton Warrenville South

Bradley University

Grad year Name High School
2012 Drew Peters Kaneland
2012 Brady Wilkin Providence Catholic
2009 Bob Schuch Brother Rice
2006 Alex Zerman Stevenson

Brown University

Grad year Name High School
2013 Christian Taugner Lake Park

Butler University

Grad year Name High School
2013 Jeff Schank  Naperville Central
2008 Brian Padove Marian Catholic
2008 Ryan Salvino Nazareth
2008 Stephen Kaffel Carl Sandburg
2007 Grant Fillipitch Lyons Township

Carroll College

Grad year Name High School
2011 Rich Matyas St. Rita

Carthage College

Grad year Name High School
2014 Nicko Kutsulis Providence Catholic
2011 Sean Carroll Providence Catholic
2011 Scott Halicky Lincoln-Way Central
2008 Marty Dzik Bolingbrook

Central Michigan University

Grad year Name High School
2016 Cam Brown Pontiac
2011 Joe Houlihan Providence Catholic
2011 Matt Trowbridge  Providence Catholic
2009 Eric Zwintscher Glenbard East
2009 Scott Marinier St. Rita
2009 Dietrich Enns Lincoln-Way East
2009 Chris Savas Willowbrook

Centre College (KY)

Grad year Name High School
2015 Aaryn Chandler Mt. Carmel

Chandler Gilbert Community College

Grad year Name High School
2005 Tim Dennehy Oak Park River Forest

College of Charleston

Grad year Name High School
2014 Luke Morgan Lincoln-Way West

University of Chicago

Grad year Name High School
2015 Brent Villasenor  Providence Catholic
2015 Justin Lo  Whitney Young
2011 RJ Gatto Benet Academy
2011 Jason Gorski Marist

Cisco Junior College (Texas)

Grad year Name High School
2010 Brian Baldwin  Brother Rice

Coastal Carlina University

Grad year Name High School
2012 Kevin Reiher Eisenhower
2010 Tom Durkin Victor J. Andrew

College of the Ozarks

Grad year Name High School
2009 Brady Renner West Aurora

Concordia (IL)

Grad year Name High School
2015 Keegan Tyrell Joliet Catholic Academy

Concordia (WI)

Grad year Name High School
2016 Cameron McCaslin  Lincoln-Way East

Creighton University

Grad year Name High School
2012 Ryan Fitzgerald Fenwick
2010 Matt Hartmann Lincoln-Way East
2010 Andrew Holt Central Catholic

Dartmouth University

Grad year Name High School
2013 Jackson Bubala Latin School of Chicago

University of Dayton

Grad year Name High School
2006 Bobby Simmons Driscoll

Dennison University

Grad year Name High School
2014 Justin Davis Providence Catholic

DePauw University

Grad year Name High School
2010 Alex Sroka Batavia

Eastern Illinois University

Grad year Name High School
2013 Drew Sterioti Neuqua Valley
2011 Cody Vogler Lincoln-Way West
2011 Brant Vallach Carl Sandburg
2010 Joe Greenfield Carl Sandburg
2007 Mike Recchia Alan B. Shepard
2007 Sean Estand St. Rita
2003 Mark Chagnon Providence Catholic

Eastern Kentucky University

Grad year Name High School
2008 Andres Rodriguez Marian Catholic
2007 Ryan Faidley Crystal Lake South

Elgin Community College

Grad year Name High School
2012 Drew Peters Kaneland
2009 Brady Renner West Aurora

Evansville University

Grad year Name High School
2016 Jack Cavanaugh St. Laurence
2013 Jimmy Ward Hoffman Estates
2010 Ryan Billo Carl Sandburg
2009 Jake Naumann Naperville North

Furman

Grad year Name High School
2008 Bobby Lyne  Carmel

Garden City Community College

Grad year Name High School
2006 Ed Krupa Lockport

Gulf Coast Community College

Grad year Name High School
2016 Josh Nowak Amos Alonzo Stagg
2009 Nick Ratajczak Joliet Catholic Academy

Harvard University

Grad year Name High School
2007 Dillon O'Neil Benet Academy

Heartland Community College

Grad year Name High School
2016 Brandon Bossard Nazareth Academy
2016 Carson Bartels Nazareth Academy
2016 Dylan Gilbert St. Ignatius
2014  Zach Speaker Lincoln-Way West
2013 Matt Miller Aurora Central Catholic
2010 Drew Sabol Streator
2009 Dan Okapal West Aurora
2009 Cory Walden  West Aurora
2009 Brett Maus Andrew

Holy Cross University

Grad year Name High School
2013 Alex Voitik Joliet Catholic Academy
2010 Kyle Stearns St. Rita

Hope College (MI)

Grad year Name High School
2015 Brad McNicholas Joliet Catholic Academy

Howard College

Grad year Name High School
2009 JoJo Maldonado Oak Park-River Forest

Illinois Benedictine College

Grad year Name High School
2010 Sean Scaduto St. Rita

Illinois Central College

Grad year Name High School
2011 Matt Farrington Carl Sandburg
2011 Luke Luchetti Yorkville

University of Illinois-Champaign

Grad year Name High School
2016 Michael Massey Brother Rice
2016 Ben Troike Lincoln-Way North
2016 Andrew Dyke Brother Rice
2016 Zack Jones Downers Grove South
2012 Kevin Duchene Joliet Catholic Academy
2011 Charlie Naso St. Laurence
2010  Tyler Hamer St. Laurence
2009 Kevin Johnson Mount Carmel
2009 Brandon Hohl Lincoln-Way East
2008 Will Strack Sycamore
2008 Bryan Roberts Benet Academy
2008 Corey Kimes Ottawa
2007 Casey Crosby Kaneland
2006 Michael Giller St. Patricks

University of Illinois-Chicago

Grad year Name High School
2013 David Cronin Carl Sandburg
2011 Jeff Boehm Mount Carmel
2007 Raphael Garcia Clemente
2006 Andy Leonard Amos Alonzo Stagg
2004 Brett Schaefer Brother Rice
2000 Brendan Aubin Carl Sandburg

University of Illinois-Springfield

Grad year Name High School
2015  Kyle Strepek Lincoln-Way North

Illinois Institute of Technology

Grad year Name High School
2011 Billy Cronin Carl Sandburg
2011 Mike Malfeo Carl Sandburg

Illinois State University

Grad year Name High School
2016 Braden Niksich Hobart
2016 Jack Bellinger Schaumburg
2012 Sean Beesley Hinsdale South
2011 Mason Snyder Ottawa Marquette
2010 Mike Hollenbeck Joliet West
2007 Kevin Tokarski Downers Grove North

Illinois Wesleyan University

Grad year Name High School
2014 Ian McGinnis Brother Rice
2013 Brian Henry Morris Community
2013 Jake Capko  Morris Community
2012 Jack Troike Lincoln-Way North
2006 Joseph Froehlich Oak Park River Forest
2006 Pat Kirchofer Wheaton North

Indian Hills Community College

Grad year Name High School
2006 Oscar Sanchez Clemente

Indiana State University

Grad year Name High School
2007 Brad Reigler Downers Grove South

Indiana University

Grad year Name High School
2015 Eric Hansen Marist
2013 Austin Cangelosi Carl Sandburg
2011 Chris Sujka Mt. Carmel
2011 Collin McEnery Providence Catholic
2011 Sam Travis Providence Catholic
2006 Brian Lambert Pontiac

Indiana Tech University

Grad year Name High School
2014  D.J. Rybski Nazareth Academy
2009 Brandon Duplessis Lockport Township

Indiana University/Purdue University at Fort Wayne

Grad year Name High School
2014  Chris Delgadillo St. Rita

University of Iowa

Grad year Name High School
2015 Kyle Shimp Yorkville
2009 Kevin Gates Chesterton
2008 Chett Zeise Green Bay Notre Dame
2008 Mike McQuillan Brother Rice
2008 Jarred Hippen Rock Falls
2008 Nick Brown Wheaton Warrenville South
2007 Trevor Willis Lockport Township
2006 Tyson Blaser Rockridge

Iowa Central College

Grad year Name High School
2011 Dan Potempa Providence Catholic

John A. Logan Community College

Grad year Name High School
2014 Matthias Dietz Carl Sandburg
2010 David Suarez Lasalle-Peru
2009 Patrick Kaminska Naperville Central
2009 Mike Kane Notre Dame
2006 Nick Herrera Geneva

John Carroll College

Grad year Name High School
2013 Joe Wilimczyk St. Rita

Joliet Junior College

Grad year Name High School
2016 Connor Creed Providence Catholic
2016 Adam Knerr Lincoln-Way West
2016 Andrew Rodriguez Oak Forest
2016 Danny Miller Waubonsie Valley
2014  Jake Drada St. Rita
2009 Tim Drish Batavia
2007 Brett Velon Carl Sandburg
2007 Tyler Thompson Carl Sandburg

Judson University

Grad year Name High School
2016 Matt Meier Joliet West

Kankakee Community College

Grad year Name High School
2010 Matt Taylor Batavia

University of Kansas

Grad year Name High School
2016 Mateo Zunica St. Rita

University of Kentucky

Grad year Name High School
2009 Jon Carlson Rolling Meadows
2007 Mike Kaczmarek Victor J. Andrew

Kent State

Grad year Name High School
2014  Jake Latz Lemont
2014 Dylan Rosa  Providence Catholic
2014 Tim Dalporto Nazareth

Lewis University

Grad year Name High School
2016 Ryan Ward Hoffman Estates
2015 Robert Talarico Joliet West
2014  Neal Tyrell Minooka
2014 Eric Luecht Huntley
2010 Tom Durkin Andrew
2008 Cameron Anello Lockport Township
2007 Mike Vuscko Marist
2007 Rich Forkin Lockport Township

 Loras College

Grad year Name High School
2015  Dan Paluch Brother Rice
2009 Kevin Jachim  St. Rita

University of Louisville

Grad year Name High School
2016 Danny Oriente Downers Grove South
2013 Nick Solak Naperville North
2013 Collin Lyman Huntley
2012 Kyle Funkhouser Oak Forest
2012 Zach Soria St Rita
2011 Joe Ceja Marquette Academy
2008 Tony Zych St. Rita
2007 Phil Wunderlich Downers Grove South

Long Island University

Grad year Name High School
2008 Julian Kenner Whitney Young Magnet

LSU

Grad year Name High School
2014  Jake Godfrey Providence Catholic

MacMurray College

Grad year Name High School
2014 CJ Pakeltis Mt. Carmel

University of Maryland

Grad year Name High School
2010 Charlie White Naperville North

Maryville University

Grad year Name High School
2013 Troy Payton St. Rita

University of Memphis

Grad year Name High School
2015  Jason Santana Lane Tech

Mesa Community College

Grad year Name High School
2008  Diego Martinez St. Rita
2006 Joey Dispensa St. Rita

Miami of Ohio University

Grad year Name High School
2016 Tom Kelley Providence Catholic
2009 Brian Krolikowski Batavia

Michigan State University

Grad year Name High School
2015  Marty Becchina St. Rita
2013 Dan Durkin Victor J. Andrew
2007 Tyler Newsome Marist
2007 Kyle Kaminska Naperville Central

University of Michigan

Grad year Name High School
2014  Bryan Pall  Carl Sandburg
2011 Eric Jacobson St. Ignatius

Middle Tennessee State

Grad year Name High School
2014 Phil Kunsa Providence Catholic

Milikin University

Grad year Name High School
2015 Joe Davi Lincoln-Way East

University of Minnesota

Grad year Name High School
2016 Jack Wassel  Geneva

Misercordia University in Pennsylvania

Grad year Name High School
2013  Pedro Martinez St. Rita

University of Missouri

Grad year Name High School
2011  Tyler House Rich South
2007 T.J. McFarland Stagg
2004 Lee Fischer Carl Sandburg

Moorehead State University

Grad year Name High School
2013 Ryan Kent Wheaton North
2013  Josh Mitchell Minooka
2013 Steve Waldrop Bolingbrook

Naval Academy

Grad year Name High School
2012 Conner Adamski Naperville North

University of Nebraska

Grad year Name High School
2011 Will Polley Oak Park River Forest

Northern Illinois University

Grad year Name High School
2014  Joe Jumonville Munster
2014 Brad Wood St. Laurence
2012 Dan Seiton Batavia
2010 Tom Keating St. Laurence
2010 Anthony Andres St. Rita
2008 Tom Barry Providence Catholic
2008 Chris Wakefield Cherokee
2008 Kyle Stroup Grant Community
2008 Jake Hermsen New London
2008 Brett Frantini Minooka Community
2007 Brandon House Marian Catholic
2007 Zach Oates Wheaton North
2007 Kevin Smith Wheaton North
2007 Marvin Sanchez Clemente
2007 Brad Allen Geneva
2006 Anthony Maziur Oak Forest
2006 David Reynolds Carl Sandburg
2005 Brandon Copp West Aurora
2005 Bobby Stevens Guerin Prep
2004 Dave Nykiel Carl Sandburg

Northwestern University

Grad year Name High School
2012 Jake Scheiber Wheaton North
2011 Brandon Magallones Providence Catholic
2010  Nick Linne Naperville Central

North Central College

Grad year Name High School
2016 Zach Sefcik Marist
2016 John Carmody Marist

University of Notre Dame

Grad year Name High School
2016 Bryce Gray Homewood-Flossmoor
2016 Zack Martin Plainfield North
2014 Brad Bass Lincoln-Way Central
2014 Jake Shepski St. Rita
2012 Kyle Richardson Maine South
2012 David Hearne Providence Catholic
2012 Mike Hearne Providence Catholic
2012 Zak Kutsulis  Providence Catholic
2011 John McKenna Marist
2011 Kevin DiFillipis Providence Catholic
2009 Ricky Palmer Brother Rice
2007 Mick Doyle Benet Academy
2006 Billy Boockford Glenbard West

Oakland University

Grad year Name High School
2015 Mike McGee Plainfield East
2007 Scott Sexton Oak Lawn Community

Oakton Community College

Grad year Name High School
2013 Austin Dodson Mt. Carmel
2007 Lou Vicelli Glenbard East
2006 Devin Foreman Hales Franciscan
2006 Lenell McGee Mount Carmel
2006 Andrew Hagins Oak Park River Forest

Ohio University

Grad year Name High School
2008 Nick Egan Wheaton Warrenville South

Ohio State University

Grad year Name High School
2013 Yianni Pavlopolous Providence Catholic

Oregon University

Grad year Name High School
2012  Henry Gigeous Jacobs

Parkland Community College

Grad year Name High School
2016 Jackson Stulas Providence Catholic
2016 Zach Pych Providence Catholic
2011 Alec Ornelas Lincoln-Way East
2007 Max Friedman Whitney Young

Penn State University

Grad year Name High School
2014 Marko Borcich Mt. Carmel
2008 Joey DeBernardis Lake Zurich

Prairie State University

Grad year Name High School
2014 Nick Bruns Lincoln-Way East
2013  Connor Ryan Lockport
2012 Mark Kane Andrew

Purdue University

Grad year Name High School
2016 Mike Madej Providence Catholic
2014 Mike Kornacker St. Laurence
2013 Ted Snidanko Lockport Township
2013 Jeff Evak Neuqua Valley
2012 Jack Pichiotti Oak Park River Forest
2012 Ed DeLaRiva St. Rita
2012 Jack Amaro Neuqua Valley
2011 Kyle Wood St. Laurence
2009 Pat Gannon Brother Rice

Quincy College

Grad year Name High School
2013 Jack Gainer Marist

Robert Morris University

Grad year Name High School
2009 Jack Murphy Oak Forest

Rose-Hulman College

Grad year Name High School
2013  Steve Gruszkowski Providence Catholic
2009 Donald Stopka Carmel Mundelein

Richmond University

Grad year Name High School
2014  D.J. Lee Lincoln-Way North
2010 Mike Small Wheaton North

St. Ambrose University

Grad year Name High School
2013  Preston Miracle Morris
2007 Steve Heaney St. Rita

University of St. Francis

Grad year Name High School
2015 Tony Faron St. Rita
2014  Pat Michalak Lincoln-Way Central
2014 Kevin Mampe Lincoln-Way Central
2012 Rick Faron St. Rita
2008 Matt Huck Marian Central Catholic
2008  Mike Chimera St. Laurence
2007 Tom Whelan St. Rita
2007 Erik Zehme Carl Sandburg
2007 Mitch Labuda Downers Grove North
2007 Mark Ahern Homewood-Flossmoor
2006 Pat Grady Carl Sandburg

St. Joseph’s College

Grad year Name High School
2012 Declan McCarron St. Laurence
2012 Garrett O'Neil Brother Rice
2009 Quentin Alexander Gwendolyn Brooks
2009 Mac Coffey Benet Academy
2008 Phil Trowbridge Providence Catholic
2007 Chris Chojnowski St. Rita
2007 Josh Zenawick Marist
2007 Matt Foltz Wheaton Warrenville South
2006 Thomas Zurliene Joliet Catholic Academyy

St. Louis University

Grad year Name High School
2014  Jake Terrazas Lemont
2012 TJ Verdun St. Rita
2003 Bill Musselman Providence

St. Xavier University

Grad year Name High School
2016 Jared Jones Joliet Catholic Academy
2015 Drew Dominik Oak Forest
2015  Tom Hickey Lyons Township
2015  Anthony Chimera St. Laurence
2014  Nick Nowak Amos Alonzo Stagg
2014 Erik Eggert Lincoln-Way East
2012 Brian McQuillan Brother Rice
2011 Dan Wetzel Providence Catholic
2010 Scott Koziol St. Laurence High Schoo
2009 Lucas Fritsch Carl Sandburg
2009 Tony O'Shea Mount Carmel

Samford

Grad year Name High School
2016 Cole Miller York

University of South Alabama

Grad year Name High School
2013 Jordan Touro Geneva

South Suburban College

Grad year Name High School
2014 Aaron Donald Lincoln-Way East
2012 Jimmy Carroll Marist
2006 Tony Lepore Carl Sandburg

Southern Illinois University

Grad year Name High School
2013 Connor Kopach Downers Grove North
2008 Jordan Sivertsen Carmel
2007 Nick Rice Tremper
2006 Tom Cerven Minooka Community
2006 Louie Johanns Naperville Central
2006 Tony Lepore Carl Sandburg

Southern Illinois University at Edwardsville

Grad year Name High School
2013 Dylan Goss Neuqua Valley
2009 Matt Highland Herscher

Southeast Missouri State

Grad year Name High School
2012 Brandon Boggetto Providence Catholic

Spaulding University

Grad year Name High School
2010  Tyler Brown Joliet West

Stanford University

Grad year Name High School
2009 Justin Ringo Amos Alonzo Stagg

Taylor University

Grad year Name High School
2013 Josh Pfotenhauer Marist

University of Tennessee

Grad year Name High School
2006 Steve Crnkovich Downers Grove South

University of Tennessee-Martin

Grad year Name High School
2013 Andrew Massey St. Rita
2012 Ken King Providence Catholic
2011 Nico Zych St. Rita

University of Texas

Grad year Name High School
2010 Mark Payton St. Rita

Trinity (Connecticut)

Grad year Name High School
2014 Carter Snyder Lake Forest Academy

Triton College

Grad year Name High School
2013 Connor McClain St. Rita
2013 Kyle Crawford Providence Catholic
2013 Billy Quirk Providence Catholic

United States Military Academy

Grad year Name High School
2007 Kirk Porter Lake Zurich

Valparaiso University

Grad year Name High School
2016 Christian Barczi Naperville North
2012 Drew Hassler Marian Catholic
2010 Sam Carius Waubonsie Valley

University of Villanova

Grad year Name High School
2012 Emmanuel Morris Hinsdale South

Wabash College

Grad year Name High School
2012 Sean McGrath Brother Rice

Washington University (STL)

Grad year Name High School
2012 Kyle Kozak Marmion Academy

Wake Forest University

Grad year Name High School
2007 Ian Tompkins Loyola Academy

Webster University (MO)

Grad year Name High School
2016 Matt Mulhearn Marian Catholic
2015 Bailey Magruder Lincoln-Way West

University of Western Kentucky

Grad year Name High School
2013 Cody Coll Neuqua Valley

University of Western Michigan

Grad year Name High School
2015 Jack Szott Metea Valley
2015 Nic Laio Downers Grove North
2013 Beau Filkins Mount Carmel
2008 Mike Frigo Lockport
2007 Brian Stroud Providence Catholic

Wheaton College

Grad year Name High School
2013 John Peltz Wheaton Warrenville South
2009 Trey Martin Wheaton North

University of Wisconsin-Whitewater

Grad year Name High School
2015 Justin Wegner Naperville Central

Wright State University

Grad year Name High School
2009 Sam Picchiotti Oak Park River Forest
2009 Justin Kopale St. Rita

Xavier University

Grad year Name High School
2015 Garrett Howicz Waubonsie Valley
2014 Nate Soria St Rita
2012 Dan Rizzie Carl Sandburg